Post by CThrash13 on Feb 11, 2009 15:57:46 GMT -5
1. Aaron Roy- Holy Moly- D&H Cattle Company
2. Austin Meier- Dark Side- Martinez Bucking Bull, LLC
3. Beau Hill- Chance- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
4. Brendon Clark- High Lonesome- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
5. Brian Canter- Dark Alley- Hart Cattle Co / Switchouse Ranch
6. Brian Herman- Spit Fire- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
7. Chris Shivers- Cut Loose- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
8. Clayton Williams- Black Smoke- Page & Teague Bucking Bulls
9. Cody Ford- Monkey Blood- Frontier Rodeo Company
10. Cody Campbell- Hot Pistol- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
11. Cord McCoy- Tahonta's Shadow- 4C's / 3T Rodeo Ranch
12. Dustin Elliott- Bad Blood- Chad Berger / Clay Struve
13. Ednei Caminhas- Wrangler's Rock Star- Braithwaite & Dansey
14. Guilherme Marchi- Big Iron- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
15. J B Mauney- Black Powder- Frontier Rodeo Company
16. Jared Farley- Fast Cash- D&H Cattle Company
17. Josh Koschel- The Bug- Hebert Bucking Bulls
18. Kasey Hayes- Hanky Panky- Frontier Rodeo Company
19. Kody Lostroh- Coyote Cat- Danny Lemmons
20. Kolt Donaldson- Grey Dog- D&H Cattle Company
21. LJ Jenkins- I'm a Gangster- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
22. Leonil Santos- Silver Wings- D&H Cattle Company
23. Luke Snyder- Party Time- Hebert Bucking Bulls
24. Matt Bohon- Avalanche- Diamond S Bucking Bulls & Gary Long
25. McKennon Wimberly- Far West- Martinez Bucking Bull, LLC
26. Mike Lee- Pearl Snap- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
27. Mike White- Cat Man Do- #10 Bucking Bulls
28. Nick Landreneau- Carrillo Cartel- 4C's / James Sills
29. Pete Farley- What I Say- Hebert Bucking Bulls
30. Renato Nunes- Super Duty- D&H Cattle Company
31. Robson Palermo- Red Bull- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
32. Ross Coleman- Holy Smoke- D&H Cattle Co./Harrison
33. Ryan Dirteater- Scrappy- D&H Cattle Company
34. Ryan McConnel- Skat Jacket- 4C's Bucking Bulls
35. Sean Willingham- Sure Fire- D&H Cattle Company
36. Shane Proctor- Team Equine's Evil Forces- Chad Berger / Clay Struve
37. Skeeter Kingsolver- Splat Kat- Danny Lemmons
38. Travis Briscoe- Little Bo- 4C's / Sills / Barker
39. Wiley Petersen- Nasty Mike- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
40. Zack Brown- Flashpoint- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
$20,000 Challenege- J.B. Mauney vs. Bones
This draw gets me fired up. I won't be going until Sunday, but nearly all the big-time contractors will have bulls at the event. The third round and short go is going to off the hook! We will either see a lot of buckoffs or a lot of 90-point rides!
If I get around to it, I might throw in some match-ups this week.
2. Austin Meier- Dark Side- Martinez Bucking Bull, LLC
3. Beau Hill- Chance- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
4. Brendon Clark- High Lonesome- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
5. Brian Canter- Dark Alley- Hart Cattle Co / Switchouse Ranch
6. Brian Herman- Spit Fire- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
7. Chris Shivers- Cut Loose- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
8. Clayton Williams- Black Smoke- Page & Teague Bucking Bulls
9. Cody Ford- Monkey Blood- Frontier Rodeo Company
10. Cody Campbell- Hot Pistol- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
11. Cord McCoy- Tahonta's Shadow- 4C's / 3T Rodeo Ranch
12. Dustin Elliott- Bad Blood- Chad Berger / Clay Struve
13. Ednei Caminhas- Wrangler's Rock Star- Braithwaite & Dansey
14. Guilherme Marchi- Big Iron- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
15. J B Mauney- Black Powder- Frontier Rodeo Company
16. Jared Farley- Fast Cash- D&H Cattle Company
17. Josh Koschel- The Bug- Hebert Bucking Bulls
18. Kasey Hayes- Hanky Panky- Frontier Rodeo Company
19. Kody Lostroh- Coyote Cat- Danny Lemmons
20. Kolt Donaldson- Grey Dog- D&H Cattle Company
21. LJ Jenkins- I'm a Gangster- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
22. Leonil Santos- Silver Wings- D&H Cattle Company
23. Luke Snyder- Party Time- Hebert Bucking Bulls
24. Matt Bohon- Avalanche- Diamond S Bucking Bulls & Gary Long
25. McKennon Wimberly- Far West- Martinez Bucking Bull, LLC
26. Mike Lee- Pearl Snap- Boyd / Floyd Bull Company
27. Mike White- Cat Man Do- #10 Bucking Bulls
28. Nick Landreneau- Carrillo Cartel- 4C's / James Sills
29. Pete Farley- What I Say- Hebert Bucking Bulls
30. Renato Nunes- Super Duty- D&H Cattle Company
31. Robson Palermo- Red Bull- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
32. Ross Coleman- Holy Smoke- D&H Cattle Co./Harrison
33. Ryan Dirteater- Scrappy- D&H Cattle Company
34. Ryan McConnel- Skat Jacket- 4C's Bucking Bulls
35. Sean Willingham- Sure Fire- D&H Cattle Company
36. Shane Proctor- Team Equine's Evil Forces- Chad Berger / Clay Struve
37. Skeeter Kingsolver- Splat Kat- Danny Lemmons
38. Travis Briscoe- Little Bo- 4C's / Sills / Barker
39. Wiley Petersen- Nasty Mike- Diamond S Bucking Bulls
40. Zack Brown- Flashpoint- Teague Bucking Bulls, LLC
$20,000 Challenege- J.B. Mauney vs. Bones
This draw gets me fired up. I won't be going until Sunday, but nearly all the big-time contractors will have bulls at the event. The third round and short go is going to off the hook! We will either see a lot of buckoffs or a lot of 90-point rides!
If I get around to it, I might throw in some match-ups this week.